Click Here to view ladder

Rounds 7 (Finals) 31st of March, 2015

Div 1House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
Andrew & JamesJen & Kim
Trevor & SpenceAbhi & Jess
Sid & JustinSean & Sahas
Div 2 – GreenHouse Of Reps (HOR)
Rob & PeterAnna & Sunny
Ashley (Res for Matt)/Meagan (Res for Rose)Hayden & Jenny
Katherine & NatashaLaurence & Schola
Div 2 – RedSenate
Chai & KathleenAmber & Javad
Po & LindseyAlly & Kahlia
Div 3
House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
Jonathon & EdwinaJulie & Cathy
John K (Res for Bell) & DivyaMick & Laura (Res for Open)
Sarah & JoyMaike (Res for Pip) & Vanessa
Div 4House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
Libby/NeridaDes/Andrew
Honeysha/HockSteve/Danny

Round 6 – 24th of March, 2015

SemiDiv 1House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1st v 4thAndrew & JamesSid & Justin 2-1 (Andrew & James)
2nd v 3rdTrevor & SpenceJen & Kim 2-0 (Jen & Kim)
5th v 6thAbhi & JessSean & Sahas 2-1 (Abhi & Jess)
SemiDiv 2 – GreenHouse Of Reps (HOR)Sets
Justine (Res for Rob) & PeterKatherine & Natasha 2-1 (Justine & Peter)
Matt/RoseAnna/Sunny 2-1 (Anna & Sunny)
Hayden/JennyAmber & Nathan (Res for Javad) 2-1 (Hayden/Jenny)
SemiDiv 2 – RedSenateSets
Ally & KahliaChai & Kathleen 2-1 (Chai/Ashley)
Po & LindseyLaurence & Schola 2 – 0 (Laurence & Schola)
SemiDiv 3House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1st v 4thJonathon & EdwinaSarah & Joy 2-0 (Jonathon/Edwina)
2nd v 3rdAndrew (Res Julie) & Matt (Res)Bell & Divya 2-1 (Andrew & Matt)
5th v 6thMick & Laura F (Res for Open)Pip & Vanessa 2-1 (Mick/Laura)
Semi-FinalDiv 4
House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
Libby/NeridaSteve/Reserve for Danny 3-0 (Steve/Reserve)
Honeysha/HockDes/Andrew 2-1 (Des/Andrew)

Round 5 – 17th of March, 2015

R5Div 1House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1 v 4Abhishek HLiam C (Res for Sid) 2 -1 Liam/Nick
Jess FNick P (Res for Justin)
2 v 6Jen JJames G 2 – 1 James/Andrew
Kim NAndrew S
3 v 5Trevor BSean M 2 – 1 Sean/Suhas
Andrew SSuhas P
R5Div 2 – GreenHouse Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1 v 5Rob AHayden K2 -1 Rob/Peter
Peter FJenny K
6 v 3Katherine SChai J 3 – 0 Katherine/Natasha
Natasha SKathleen G
4 v 2Matt OPo S 2 – 1 Matt/Rose
Rose HLindsey W
R5Div 2 – RedSenateSets
1 v 4Anna BLaurence B 2 – 1 Anna/Sunny
Sunny ASchola Y
2 v 3Ally AJavad N 2 – 1 Kahlia/Ally
Kahlia JAmber S
R5Div 3HORSets
1 v 4Sarah BJonathan B 3 – 0 Jonathan/Edwina
Joy SEdwina C
2 v 6Pip DMick L 2 – 1 Pip/Rose
RoseHatice S
3 v 5Belinda BJuile S 2 – 1 Bell/Div
Divya DCathy C
Rd 5Div 4Semi FinalsSets
Honeysha/Hock Libby/Nerida 2-1 (Honeysha/Hock)
Steve J/ Luke (Res) Des/Andrew 2-1 (Des/Andrew)

Round 4 – 10th of March 2015

R4 – 6pmDiv 1House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1 v 6Abhishek HJames G 2 – 1 (Abhi/Nathan)
Nathan C (Res for Jess)Andrew Smith
4 v 5Sid MSean M 3 – 0 (Sid/Justin)
Justin FSuhas P
2 v 3Jen JTrevor B 2-1 (Trevor/Liam)
Kim NLiam C (Res for Spence)
R4 – 8pmDiv 2 – GreenHouse Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1 v 3Justine F (Res for Rob)Po 3 – 0 (Rob/Justine)
Peter FLindsey W
5 v 2Chai JMatt O 2 – 1 (Matt/Rose)
Ashley (Res for Kathleen)Rose H
6 v 4Hayden KKatherine S 2 -1 (Hayden/Jenny)
Jenny KNatasha S
R4 – 8pmDiv 2 – RedSenateSets
1v3Brice (Res for Sunny)Ally A 2 – 1 Brice/Meagan
Meagan J (Res for Anna)Kahlia J
2v4Javad NLaurence B 2 – 1 Amber/Javad
Amber SSchola Y
R4 – 7pmDiv 3HORSets
1 v 6Sarah BMaike K (Res for Mick) 2 – 1 (Sarah/Joy)
Joy SHatice S
4 v 5Jonathan BJuile S 2 – 1 (Jonathan/Edwina)
Edwina CCathy C
2 v 3Pip DBelinda B 2 – 1 (Bell/Div)
Rosie Staude (Res for Vanessa)
Divya D
Rd 4 – 7pmDiv 4 – Mixed RoundSenateSet
Nerida WLuke V (Res for Danny)
Des ShoreHoneysha P
Libby WSteve J
Andrew DowningHock L

Round 3 – 3rd of March 2015 – Results

R3Div 1House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1 v 5David R (Res for Jess)Sean M 3-0 David/Matt
Matt O (Res for Abhi)Suhas P
6 v 3PegsTrevor B 2-0 Pegs/Andrew
Andrew SLiam C
4 v 2Jen JSid M 2-1 Jen/Kim
Kim NJustin F
R3Div 2 – GreenHouse Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1 v 2Rob AMatt O 2-1 Rob/Peter
Peter FRose H
3 v 4PoKatherine S 2-1 Katherine/Natasha
LindseyNatasha S
5 v 6Chai JHayden K 2-1 Chai/Nick
Nick (Res for Kathleen)Jenny K
R3Div 2 – RedSenateSets
1v2Anna BJavad N2-1 Anna/Sunny
Sunny ABrice
3v4Ally ALaurence B2-1 Ally & Kahlia
Kahlia JDivya (res for Schola)
R3Div 3HORSets
1 v 5Sarah BJulie S 2-1 Julie/Cathy
Joy SCathy C
6 v 3Belinda BMick L 2-1 Bell/Divya
Divya DHatice S
4 v 2Jonathan BPip D 3-0 Jonathan/Reserve
Maike K (Res for Edwinda)Vanessa R
Rd 3Div 4SenateSet
1 v 4Nerida WDes Shore2-1 Des/Andrew
Libby WAndrew Downing
2 v 3Daniel MHoneysha P2-1 Honeysha/Hock
Luke V (Reserve for Steve J)Hock L

Round 2 – February 24th 2015 – Results

R2Div 1House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
Jess F
Trevor B 3-0 Trevor/Liam
Ivan (Res for Abhi) *No Show
Liam C (Res for Spence)
Jen JSean M 2-1 Jen/Kim
KimSuhas
JustinAndrew S 2-1 Andrew/Ritchie
Nathan C (Res for Sid)Ritchie M (Res for Open)
R2Div 2 – GreenHouse Of Reps (HOR)Sets
Rob AAlly A 2-1 Rob/Anna
Anna (Res for Peter F)Kahlia J
PoChai J 2-1 Chai/Kathleen
LindseyKathleen G
Javad NMeagan (res for Hayden) 2-1 Javad/ Brice
Brice (res for Amber)
Jenny K
R2Div 2 – RedSenateSets
Matt OKatherine S2-1 Matt/ Rose
Rose HNatasha S
Divya (res for Anna B)Laurence B2-1 Laurence/ Schola
Sunny ASchola Y
R2Div 3HORSets
Sarah BBelinda B 2-1 Sarah/Joy
Joy SDivya D
Pip DJulie S3-0 Julie/Cathy
Vanessa RCathy C
Jonathan BMick L 2-1 Mick/Maike
Saskia (Res for Edwinda)Maike (Res for Open)
Rd 2
Div 4SenateSet
Nerida WHoneysha P2-1 Honeysha/ Hock
Libby WHock L
Daniel MDes Shore2-1 Des/Andrew
Steve JAndrew Downing

Round 1- February 17th 2015 – Results

R1Div 1House Of Reps (HOR)Sets
1 v 2AbhiJen K2 – 1 Jen/Kim
JessKim N
Trevor BSid M2 – 1 Trevor/Andrew
Andrew SpenceJustin F
Sean MAndrew S2 – 1 Andrew/Liam
Suhas PLiam C (Res for Open)
R1Div 2 – GreenHouse Of Reps (HOR)Sets
Sunny ABrice (res for Amber) 2 -1 Anna/Sunny
Anna BJavad N
Katherine SChai J 3-0 Katherine/ Ben
Ben (Res for Natasha)Kathleen
Jenny K (Not Played)Lindsey W (Not Played) No Result
Hayden (Not Played)
Po S (Not Played) No Result
R1Div 2 – RedSenateSets
Matt OPeter F2-1 Peter/Justine
Rose H (Divya)Justine (res for Rob)
Ally A
Lindsey W (Res for Laurence)2-1 Lindsey/ Schola
Kahlia JSchola Y
R1Div 3HORSets
1 v 2Sarah BPip D 2 -1 Pip/Vanessa
Joy SVanessa R
3 v 4Belinda BJonathon 2-1 Jonathon/ Edwina
DivyaEdwina
5 v 6Julie SLaura (Reserve for Mick) 2-1 Julie/Cathy
Cathy CPo (Reserve for Open)
Rd 1
Div 4SenateSet
1 v 2Nerida WDaniel M2-1 Daniel/Steve
Libby WSteve J
3 v 4Honeysha PDes Shore2-1 Andrew/Des
Hock LAndrew Downing

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

14 + fourteen =